in

High school boys’ soccer: Southern Section playoff results

1620793129 High school boys soccer Southern Section playoff results
Spread the love



SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS’ SOCCER

DIVISION 4

Wild-card match, Tuesday

Riverside Poly 3, Claremont 1

First round, Thursday

Riverside Poly at #1 Desert Hot Springs

Animo Leadership at Beverly Hills

Cajon at Oak Hills

Vista Murrieta at Arroyo Valley

Santa Monica at Calabasas

South Torrance at Fillmore

King at Ganesha

Troy at #4 Pasadena

La Serna at #3 Montclair

Bishop Amat at Ayala

Fontana at Los Osos

Santa Paula at Nogales

Carter at Chaparral

Damien at Desert Mirage

Crescenta Valley at Eastvale Roosevelt

Sierra Vista at #2 Palmdale

DIVISION 5

Wild-card matches, Tuesday

Tahquitz 2, Silverado 1 (OT)

Rancho Mirage 4, Ramona 2

Chino 2, Indio 1

Crean Lutheran 3, Rancho Alamitos 0

Diamond Bar 4, Pasadena Marshall 3

Quartz Hill 2, Glendale 0

West Ranch 6, Brentwood 3

Cate 6, Hawthorne 2

Eastside 2, La Quinta 1

Riverside North 5, Coachella Valley 1

First round, Thursday

Tahquitz at #1 Mountain View

Grand Terrace at La Salle

Rancho Mirage at Murrieta Valley

Foothill Tech at Cerritos Valley Christian

Chino at Palm Springs

Crean Lutheran at St. Margaret’s

Eisenhower at Upland

Diamond Bar at #4 Baldwin Park

Quartz Hill at #3 Granite Hills

Rubidoux at La Canada

West Ranch at Dunn

Sultana at Diamond Ranch

Cate at Artesia

Eastside at Beaumont

Garey at Bloomington

Riverside North at #2 Citrus Hill

DIVISION 6

Wild-card matches, Tuesday

Northview 2, Woodcrest Christian 0

Verbum Dei 4, Burbank 1

Crossroads 2, Canyon Springs 1

Monrovia 1, Antelope Valley 0

First round, Thursday

Northview at #1 Nuview Bridge

Anaheim Fairmont Prep at Vista del Lago

Lakeside at Cornerstone Christian

Los Altos at Temple City

Verbum Dei at Pasadena Poly

Bassett at Da Vinci

Sage Hill at Palmdale Aerospace

Hemet at #4 Linfield Christian

Crossroads at #3 South Hills

San Jacinto at Indian Springs

Ontario Christian at Orange Vista

Flintridge Prep at Adelanto

Pioneer at Aquinas

Heritage at Arroyo

Samueli at Tarbut V’Torah

Monrovia at #2 Charter Oak





Source link


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

What do you think?

1620793500 Fairfax returns to basketball with victory over Cleveland

Fairfax returns to basketball with victory over Cleveland

1620792530 High school girls tennis Southern Section playoff results

High school girls’ tennis: Southern Section playoff results