in

High school soccer: Southern California Regional results and pairings

High school soccer Southern California Regional results and pairings
Spread the love



BOYS’ SOCCER SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Birmingham 4, Godinez 2

Clovis 1, Loyola 1 (Clovis advances on penalties, 4-2)

Servite 1, San Diego Cathedral 1 (Servite advances on penalties, 4-3)

Mira Costa 1, El Camino Real 1 (Mira Costa advances on penalties, 7-6)

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Clovis at #1 Birmingham

#6 Servite at #2 Mira Costa

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

San Diego St. Augustine 2, Aliso Niguel 1

Placentia Valencia 1, Tulare Union 0

Corona Santiago 3, Escondido San Pasqual 1

Hart 2, Sanger 2 (Hart advances on penalties, 4-3)

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#8 San Diego St. Augustine at #4 Placentia Valencia

#7 Hart at #3 Corona Santiago

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Salesian 3, Bell 1

West Torrance 3, San Diego Rancho Bernardo 1

Norte Vista 3, El Cajon Valhalla 1

Bakersfield Garces 3, Villa Park 2

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 West Torrance at #1 Salesian

#3 Norte Vista at #2 Bakersfield Garces

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Palmdale 4, Fowler 0

Vista Rancho Buena Vista 2, Baldwin Park 1

Santa Monica 1, Bakersfield Highland 0

Citrus Hill 1, Granada Hills Kennedy 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Vista Rancho Buena Vista at #1 Palmdale

#7 Citrus Hill at #6 Santa Monica

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Crossroads 3, Whitney 1

Sherman Oaks CES 4, El Cajon Foothills Christian 1

Chula Vista Olympian 3, Wildomar Cornerstone Christian 1

Sierra Canyon 2, Canoga Park 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Sherman Oaks CES at #1 Crossroads

#7 Sierra Canyon at #3 Chula Vista Olympian

NOTES: Championship, Saturday, 5 p.m. at higher seed.

GIRLS’ SOCCER SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Harvard-Westlake 1, San Diego Torrey Pines 0

Villa Park 7, Granada Hills 0

Corona Santiago 0, Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 0 (Santiago advances on penalties, 3-2)

Garden Grove Pacifica 1, Fresno Clovis North 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#5 Villa Park at #1 Harvard-Westlake

#7 Garden Grove Pacifica at #6 Corona Santiago

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

San Diego Del Norte 1, La Mirada 0

San Diego Cathedral 2, Claremont 1

Clovis Buchanan 3, Saugus 3 (Buchanan advances on penalties, 4-3)

Downey 2, Cleveland 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#8 San Diego Del Norte at #4 San Diego Cathedral

#7 Downey at #3 Clovis Buchanan

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Buena 2, King 1

Alta Loma 0, El Camino Real 0 (Alta Loma advances on penalties, 4-2)

San Diego Westview 3, Crescenta Valley 2

Hanford 1, Kingsburg 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#8 Buena at #5 Alta Loma

#3 San Diego Westview at #2 Hanford

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

El Segundo 1, Escondido Classical Academy 0

Exeter 3, Venice 0

San Dimas 2, San Marcos 1

Paraclete 2, Los Angeles CES 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#5 Exeter at #1 El Segundo

#7 Paraclete at #3 San Dimas

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

St. Bonaventure 3, Arvin 0

Santa Maria 3, Gardena 0

Elsinore 3, Escondido Orange Glen 0

Linfield Christian 3, Canyon Springs 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Santa Maria at #1 St. Bonaventure

#3 Elsinore at #2 Linfield Christian

NOTES: Championship, Saturday, 5 p.m. at higher seed.





Source link


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

What do you think?

High school tennis Southern California Regional results and pairings

High school tennis: Southern California Regional results and pairings

Shalhevet feeds off electric crowd to advance to 3A semifinals

Shalhevet feeds off electric crowd to advance to 3A semifinals