in

High school soccer: City boys’ soccer results and updated pairings

High school soccer City boys soccer results and updated pairings



CITY BOYS’ SOCCER

DIVISION I

First round, Monday

Fremont 1, Fairfax 0

Marquez 3, Sylmar 2

Foshay 2, Jefferson 1

Locke 1, Los Angeles Marshall 0 (OT)

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Fremont at #1 El Camino Real

#9 Los Angeles Hamilton at #8 Bell

#12 Wilmington Banning at #5 South East

#13 Marquez at #4 Palisades

#19 Foshay at #3 Chavez

#11 Cleveland at #6 San Fernando

#10 Canoga Park at #7 Los Angeles University

#15 Locke at #2 Birmingham

DIVISION II

First round, Monday

Arleta 1, Huntington Park 0

Rivera 2, Vaughn 1

Monroe 3, Fulton 0

Hollywood 4, Los Angeles Roosevelt 3

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#17 Arleta at #1 Sotomayor

#9 Taft at #8 Los Angeles Kennedy

#12 Angelou at #5 Carson

#13 Rivera at #4 Narbonne

#19 Monroe at #3 San Pedro

#11 Granada Hills Kennedy at #6 Granada Hills

#10 Sun Valley Poly at #7 Garfield

#15 Hollywood at #2 Panorama

DIVISION III

First round, Monday

Stern 1, Academia Avance 0

Van Nuys 5, Bernstein 2

Franklin 1, Mendez 1 (Franklin advances on penalties, 6-5)

USC Hybrid 6, Central City Value 1

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#17 Stern at #1 Eagle Rock

#9 Bright Star at #8 Chatsworth

#12 Manual Arts at #5 Gardena

#20 Van Nuys at #4 Elizabeth

#19 Franklin at #3 Triumph

#11 Torres at #6 King/Drew

#10 Legacy at #7 Los Angeles CES

#18 USC Hybrid at #2 Reseda

DIVISION IV

First round, Monday, 3 p.m.

Middle College 4, Animo De La Hoya 3

Annenberg def. Collins, scores not reported

Los Angeles Jordan 5, Harbor Teacher 0

Maywood CES 3, Camino Nuevo 2 (OT)

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Middle College at #1 Animo Bunche

#9 Alliance Neuwirth at #8 Los Angeles Wilson

#12 Bravo at #5 Venice

#20 Annenberg at #4 University Prep Value

#14 Los Angeles Jordan at #3 Los Angeles

#11 Port of Los Angeles at #6 North Hollywood

#10 Westchester at #7 East Valley

#15 Maywood CES at #2 Animo Robinson

DIVISION V

First round, Monday

Math/Science 6, Environmental Science/Tech 0

Roybal 9, WISH 0

Contreras 4, Dorsey 2

Animo South Los Angeles 3, Alliance Marine 2

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#16 Math/Science at #1 North Valley Military

#9 New West at #8 Sun Valley Magnet

#12 Valor at #5 Northridge

#13 Roybal at #4 Dymally

#19 Contreras at #3 Sherman Oaks CES

#11 USC-Media Arts/Engineering at #6 Valley Arts/Sciences

#10 Larchmont at #7 Rise Kohyang

#18 Animo South Los Angeles at #2 Lakeview

NOTES: Quarterfinals, Friday, 3 p.m.; semifinals, Feb. 23, 3 p.m. Championships, Feb. 25 or 26.





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

Nick Cannon Begs For Ex Mariah Careys Love In New

Nick Cannon Begs For Ex Mariah Carey’s Love In New Song “Alone”

LOL See Nikki Glaser Reveal New E Series by Roasting

LOL! See Nikki Glaser Reveal New E! Series by Roasting the Network