in

Prep football: Week 7 schedule

Prep football Week 7 schedule

Thursday, October 6th

CITY

MARINE LEAGUE

Narbonne at Carson, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

St. Monica at Salesian, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Redlands East Valley at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy at Tustin, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Loara vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Paramount at Warren, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Littlerock at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Hemet at Moreno Valley, 7:30 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Heritage at Temescal Canyon, 7:30 p.m.

Orange Vista at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Riverside North, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

El Monte at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

South El Monte at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Sultana, 7:30 p.m.

Hesperia at Oak Hills, 7:30 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

West Torrance vs. Lawndale at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

La Sierra at Ramona, 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Riverside Notre Dame at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Vista del Lago at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Cerritos vs. Gahr at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Glendale at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio vs. Summit at Miller, 7:30 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Grace Brethren at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 7th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Bernstein at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Contreras at Mendez, 4 p.m.

Hollywood at Belmont, 4 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Crenshaw vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7:30 p.m.

Dorsey at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.

Fremont at Locke, 7:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at North Hollywood, 7:30 p.m.

Grant at Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at Garfield, 7:30 p.m.

Legacy at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

South East at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Manual Arts at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m.

Marquez at Santee, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Gardena at San Pedro, 7:30 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE

Los Angeles Jordan at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

New Designs Watts at Dymally, 7 p.m.

Rancho Dominguez at University Pathways, 4:30 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Marshall at Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles at Angelou, 7 p.m.

West Adams at Rivera, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Reseda at Panorama, 7:30 p.m.

Sylmar at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m.

Van Nuys at San Fernando, 7:30 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Taft at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Los Angeles University, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Palisades, 7:30 p.m.

Westchester at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Franklin at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at Keppel, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Schurr at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Francis at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

St. Paul vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Chino Hills at Damien, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Mira Costa at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Peninsula at Santa Monica, 7 p.m.

Redondo at Culver City, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE

Corona at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

King at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE

Chaparral at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Norco at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bosco Tech vs. Verbum Dei at SITE TBA, 7 p.m.

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Mary Star, 3 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Camarillo at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park at Agoura, 7 p.m.

Royal at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Channel Islands at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Buena, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE

Anza Hamilton at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Vasquez, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

St. Anthony at La Salle, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto at Barstow, 7 p.m.

Silverado vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Banning at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Desert Hot Springs at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Indio, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Saugus vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Downey, 7 p.m.

La Mirada vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Highland at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Knight at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Valley View at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Heritage Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Ontario Christian at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE

California Military at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac, 3 p.m.

Temecula Prep at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Calabasas at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Westlake, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley Christian at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

MID-CITIES LEAGUE

Bellflower vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Lynwood at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Bassett, 7 p.m.

La Puente at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Duarte vs. Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Perris at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Jurupa Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Miller, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Compton Centennial vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Leuzinger at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

Morningside at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim at Century, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Estancia vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE

Arcadia vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Muir, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

North Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Temple City at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Bloomington at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Colton at Rialto, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Servite vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria vs. Hoover at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Carter at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

Claremont vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Marina at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

Montclair at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Portola at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Rim of the World at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

South Hills at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Westminster at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

La Mesa Helix at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

Sotomayor vs. USC Hybrid at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Torres at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

VALLEY LEAGUE

Fulton vs. North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Hesperia Christian vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 7 p.m.

University Careers and Sports Academy at Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

San Luis Obispo Classical Academy at Coast Union, 7 p.m.

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Milken at Lancaster Baptist, 2 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Southlands Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

CSDR vs. United Christian at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Lone Pine at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

New Designs University Park at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

Trona vs. Noli Indian at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto), 6 p.m.

Saturday, October 8th

SOUTHERN SECTION

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Viewpoint at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE

Village Christian vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 1:30 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE

Riverside Prep vs. Trinity Classical Academy at College of Canyons, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

El Modena vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coastal Christian vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon Country Canyon, 5:30 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

California Lutheran vs. Calvary Baptist at Damien, 2 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE

Desert Chapel vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Avalon at Santa Clara, 12:15 p.m.

Cate at Chadwick, 2 p.m.

Faith Baptist vs. Leadership Military at Vista del Lago, 1 p.m.

Rolling Hills Prep at Villanova Prep, 2 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

El Cajon Foothills Christian vs. Hillcrest Christian at Oaks Christian, 1 p.m.



Read the Full Article Here latimes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

Ways to donate as the death toll mounts

Ways to donate as the death toll mounts

Kylie Jenner Is Unrecognizable After Doing This To Her Brows

Kylie Jenner Is Unrecognizable After Doing This To Her Brows